· PRIVACY POLICY HONORE GAMING ·



At Honoré Gaming (a SportyTote SAS brand) we care about the privacy and the protection of your personal datas. This privacy policy presents our engagements for transparency and conformity in our processings of personal datas.
This privacy policy details our processing and helps you keep control of your personal data. It should be read in addition to any contractual agreements between you and Honoré Gaming which may add additional provisions. Our personal data processings are always in respect with our following key principles. Transparency, respect of your rights and data security.
Honoré Gaming processes personal data as data controller when it comes to data from users of this site, candidates, customers or prospects as well as our suppliers and business partners. Honoré Gaming acts as a data processor for our clients when we provide our services to them. In this context, we are required to subcontract the personal data of the end users of our customers. These sub-processing operations are governed by written and documented agreements with our customers. If you are a customer of our customers, please contact the latter who, as data controller, will be able to provide you with information.

You are :

  • A user of this website : Honoré Gaming doesn’t process any data from its website users.
  • Candidates : Honoré Gaming processes your data for the purpose recruitment. The purposes of this processing are those of assessing the ability to occupy the position, assessing the professional skills, responding to the candidate.
    This processing is based on the obligation to perform pre-contractual measures.
    Honoré Gaming notably processes data related to your identity, image, and your professional or academic background in the context of these applications. The processing of this data is mandatory in order to be able to carry out the recruitment process and fulfill the purposes and objectives of the latter. Not providing this data would make this processing impossible.
The datas collected for this processing comes from :
  • - Directly from the candidates as part of a spontaneous application
  • - Directly from the candidates at the request of Honoré Gaming or in response to a job offer
  • - An external recruitment manager independent of our services who would send us the profile of a person for whom he is responsible for looking for job offers
  • - Platformes of professional networks on which the candidates has registered
The people concerned by this processing are candidates for recruitment at Honoré Gaming.
The data is transmitted to the recruitment managers (governing body, division managers, person in charge of the interview, etc…).
This data is kept by Honoré Gaming for the duration of the recruitment process. Process which without response from us after 2 months may be considered closed and the application closed. At the end of this process:

  • The candidate is not selected or does not accept the offer: his data is kept for 2 years from the last exchange in order to be able to follow up on any subsequent applications and contact him again. The data is also stored for 5 years in intermediate archiving by the compliance department on the basis of the legitimate interest of the company according to article L1134 of the Labor Code.
  • The candidate is hired, his data and documents are not relevant anymore for the purpose of recruitment and are therefore deleted.
This data is transferred through secure networks and secure workstations. Physical and digital access to this data is secure and restricted on the basis of roles and authorizations defined in accordance with Honoré Gaming's internal procedures. The services having access to this data are subject to confidentiality clauses. This data is collected and processed in Europe.

  • Clients or leads :
  • Honoré Gaming processes your data in order to accomplish our purposes of: Contract management, billing management, provision of the platform and its services (for more information refer to the contractual clauses signed between Honoré Gaming and you if you are an operator). These processings are based on the performance of contractual or pre-contractual measures. Honoré Gaming also processes your data as part of its legal verification processes such as its Know Your Business procedures. Processing based on the legitimate interests of Honoré Gaming.
    The collection and processing of this data is mandatory in order to achieve the stated purposes.
    This data is transmitted to the internal departments processing the data as well as some of this data to our external accounting firms, our banks or our lawyers.
    We only keep your data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes of our processing.
    The data collected is only processed by Honoré Gaming on European territory. Some of this data is stored via tools that can operate transfers outside the European Union.
    These data are only transmitted to authorized services subject to confidentiality clauses and are only transmitted on secure stations and channels. Their storage is itself secured via the securing of our premises and access upon authorization.

  • Suppliers and business partners :
  • We process your data for the purposes of managing invoices and our contractual relationships. The data processed are those necessary for the fulfillment of these purposes and that you communicate to us.
    Our processing of your data is based on contractual obligation as well as responding to administrative and/or legal injunctions.
    Collecting and processing this data is mandatory for the fulfillment of our contractual obligations.
    This data is transmitted to the internal services processing the data as well as some of this data to our external accounting firm and our banks.
    We only keep your data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes of our processing.
    These data are not transferred outside the European Union. Some of this data is stored via tools that can operate transfers outside the European Union.
    These data are only transmitted to authorized services subject to confidentiality clauses and are only transmitted on secure stations and channels. Their storage is itself secured via the securing of our premises and access upon authorization.

  • End users or player of a platform equipped with the Honoré Gaming solution :
  • Honoré Gaming acts as a data processor when we provide our platform and services. These data processing operations are carried out in accordance with the GDPR and Honoré Gaming guarantees the supervision and documentation of the latter. We only act on behalf of our customers, the data controllers.
    We deploy technical and organizational security measures adapted to the sensitivity of the information that we outsource and review these measures annually.
    If you are concerned by these data processings, please contact the data controller responsible for this processing, who will be able to answer your questions and requests related to the protection of personal data.
Cookies and other trackers :

Cookies are small files placed by websites on your terminal (telephone, computer, etc.) which allow the websites to store and obtain information. These cookies have various functionalities and are generally divided into two categories: technical cookies strictly necessary for the operation of a website and commercial cookies. Honoré Gaming does not currently use any cookies on this website.

The General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (UE) 2016/679) grants rights that Honoré Gaming guarantees :
  • A right of access and to rectify your data
  • A right to erase these data
  • A right to the limitation of a processing
  • A right to the portability of your data
  • A right of opposition to the processing of your data
You can exercise these rights by e-mail to our
Compliance manager e-mail address :
lucas.volpi@honore-gaming.com
Or by mail at the address :
Sportytote SAS
352 Rue Saint Honoré
75001, Paris


You can contact the “Commission National Informatique et Libertés” (CNIL) (The French data protection authority) at any time if you wish to report a possible breach of your rights with regard to the protection of personal data.
This privacy policy might be modified with time. These modifications shall be available on our website. This version is up to date 01-20-2023.